題名:大專跆拳道選手運動表現策略、運動心理堅韌性與最佳成績之研究

目的:本研究旨在探討跆拳道選手運動表現策略與運動心理堅韌性及最佳運動成績之間的關係。 方法:本研究樣本選取 104年大專盃跆拳道選手為取樣對象,採便利取樣的方式進行問卷調查及蒐集相關資訊,共發出問卷 200份,回收有效問卷 181份,有效問卷回收率為 90.5%,以獨立樣本 t檢定、獨立樣本單因子變異數、 Person相關逐步多元迴歸分析進行資料分析。 結果:運動表現策略方面,大專跆拳道選手在不同性別、組別和最佳成績達顯著性;運動心理堅韌性方面,大專跆拳道選手在不同性別和最佳成績達顯著性;大專跆拳道選手在運動表現策略與運動心理堅韌性呈正相關;運動表現策略的「放鬆」可以預測大專跆拳道選手最佳成績。 結論:建議大專跆拳道選手、教練及相關單位可參酌本研究的發現以提昇選手最佳成績表現。

The purpose of this study was to explore relations among athletic performance strategy, motion mental toughness, and optimal athletic performance. Subjects were selected from collegiate Taekwondo athletes. Data was collected through convenience sampling survey with total of 200 surveys distributed and 181 returned valid. The returned valid ratio was 90.5% and analyzed via t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson Related Stepwise Regression Procedure. Results: In athletic performance strategy, significant differences exist between genders, groups, and optimal performance in collegiate taekwondo athlete. In motion mental toughness, significant differences exist between genders and optimal performance in collegiate taekwondo athlete. In sports performance strategy and motion mental toughness were positively correlated in collegiate Taekwondo athlete. The "relaxation" of athletic performance strategy can predict collegiate taekwondo athlete’s optimal results. Conclusion: collegiate taekwondo athletes, coaches and related organizations may adopt this research finding to elevate the optimal performance of taekwondo athletes.