題名:網通產業綠色產品設計開發之模式要項評估分析

本研究是以網通產業為研究對象,並以網通產業產品開發流程為研究依據,以符合綠色環保設計為出發點,再導入綠色設計觀念原理原則,加強網通產品研究發展和綠色設計表現。具體目的是希望在眾多的綠色設計準則中,尋找與規範出適合網通產業產品開發的綠色設計要項,運用於整個網通產品開發流程中,讓企業體可以在開發網通產品,有適當的方法與正確的步驟可以依循。研究方法及架構為:根據文獻先將網通產品和綠色設計觀念和產品設計開發流程導入本研究理論中開始,即建立初步網通產業綠色產品設計開發之模式的要素,而研究取樣以家用網際網路設備作為個案取樣,並建立網通產業產品的綠色產品設計開發之初步模式,以此初步模式作成問卷訪談,訪問個案產業的研發設計人或專案經理並再次作成綠色設計專家訪談問卷,訪尋網通產業界綠色設計專家對問卷的看法及建議,根據這些資料與訪談結果,再修正研究所得之內容,來微調研究結果,推導評估出具有綠色產品設計完整性的模式。本研究結果在反覆的驗證下得出一個適合網通產業綠色產品設計開發之模式。

This paper focuses on the 3C (computers, communications, and consumer electronics) industries and is based on Internet product development procedures and green design. The concepts and principles of green design are introduced to enhance the environmental performance of Internet product R&D and green design. The objective of this study was to determine and establish the principles best suited for green design in Internet product design and development. These principles can be utilized in the Internet product design and development process and enable Internet enterprises to follow accordingly. This study began with a literature review of Internet products, green design concepts, and product design and development procedures. A preliminary establishment of the main elements of a model involves green product design and development in the Internet equipment Industries. This study then adopted a sampling of individual cases about home Internet devices and established a tentative model of green product design in the Internet equipment industries. Based on the initial model, we interviewed R&D and project management personnel and developed a questionnaire for green product design specialists. This process was repeated numerous times to refine the results and eventually achieve a proper model of green product design and development for Internet equipment industries.