題名:以永續觀點運用於農村社區評估系統之研究--以屏東縣為例

隨著氣候變遷及地球暖化的現象,及八八風災嚴重破壞農村社區環境,使得原有農村結構受到改變。由於人們對環境問題認識的不斷深入和對生存狀況的關心和憂慮,所以農村生態社區越來越受到廣泛關注,我國為促進農村活化再生,提升農村整體發展,我國於99年8月通過農村再生條例,並成為行政院農業委員會推動農村再生計畫依據,農村社區發展勢必成為未來探討趨勢。因此,本文以屏東縣農村社區為研究對象,利用「層級程序分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process, 簡稱AHP)」進行分析,本研究問卷架構主要參考國內外永續社區或建築評估工具,如美國LEED-ND、國際會議(iiSBE)SBTool、日本CASBEE-UD、台灣EEWH-UD等評估工具,加入三個項目指標:防災空間系統、產業經濟以及智慧生活等,作為本研究評估系統架構,其中包括第一層評估群八項與第二層指標項目共二十六項作為本問卷構念與構面。經由研究結果分析,最高前三者評估指標項,依次為「D.社區服務機能」0.172、「A.生態」0.169、「B.節能減碳」0.140,本研究成果將可提供屏東縣建構客觀、定量永續農村評估系統之基礎,並作為農村生態環境與居住空間品質改善之參考依據。

The sustainability of community development has gradually become the target of many international organizations, governments, social groups and institutes in planning. Whereas the Soil and Water Conservation Bureau, Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan has released in 2010 a recyclable and sustainable development program in rural areas that will trigger the discussions on development in rural community, this report made evaluation group analyses on sustainable environment afforesting, discussed and evaluated the acceptability of character groups with the analytic hierarchy process (AHP) method based on the subject of rural communities in Pintung County. The questionnaire in this study was structured with reference to the evaluating tools for sustainable buildings frequently applied home and abroad, such as SBTOOL of iiSBE, CASBEE-HI in Japan, and EEWH-UD in Taiwan, in which eight items of level 1 evaluation group, ’A. Ecology’, ‘B. Carbon reduction’, ‘C. Health and comfort’, ‘D. Community service functions’, ‘E. Public order maintenance’, ‘F. Disaster prevention space systems’, ‘G. Industrial economy’ and ‘H. Intelligent living’ and twenty-six character items of level 2 were extracted through comparative analyses to form the questionnaire conceptions and perspectives. The questionnaires were presented to the ‘experts’ and the ‘community residents’ in Pintung County to acquire their ideas and advices on the rural evaluation system thus to construct an evaluation system for the ecological community in Pintung.