題名:應用永續觀點探討社區條件對於農村再生發展潛力之影響

地球暖化氣候變遷問題,出現異常氣候頻率逐年升高,永續發展已成為世界各國極力推動之重點方向,於是台灣國土綜合開發計畫揭示"落實永續發展的理念,強調生活、生產與生態環境並重"的理想。然而,近年來農村人口嚴重外移,農村公共設施建設不足,農村高齡化等因素造成農村窳陋敗壞,農村社區生活機能低,使得農村產業環境受到衝擊,急需整頓再生。又2010年「農村再生條例」通過,政府將以三生並重與計畫導向之規劃,促進農村永續發展及農村活化再生,改善基礎生產條件,維護農村生態及文化,提升生活品質,建設富麗新農村為主要目標。因此,本研究以屏東縣參與農村再生社區為例,在永續發展觀點之下,探討社區條件對於農村再生發展潛力之影響,透過本研究可歸納以下結論:全體受訪者於「永續農村評估指標」、「社區現況條件」與「農村發展潛力評價」之構念平均值皆為4以上,最高「農村發展潛力評價」與最低「社區現況條件」,兩者間相差0.07範圍內,表示皆為重要。其次,在路徑分析結果,本研究假說皆成立。永續評估架構是會直接影響農村發展潛力評價,或是要透過中介變數,即「社區現況條件」而間接影響農村發展潛力評價。

The global warming climate change, abnormal weather frequency increased year by year, and sustainable development has become the world effort to promote the key directions. Thus National comprehensive development plan reveals the concept of sustainable development, emphasizing the life, production and ecological environment. However, rural industrial environment is under attack, because of Taiwan's rural population a serious relocation, construction of public facilities in rural areas, rural aging and other factors resulting in rural corrupt, low life function, the rural urgent need to rectify the regeneration. Rural Regeneration Act of 2010 , the Government will be juniors and try and project oriented planning, and promote sustainable rural development and rural activation, to improve basic production conditions, to maintain the rural ecology and culture, improve the quality of life and building a rich and beautiful new rural as the main target. Therefore, this study will take Pingtung County in Rural Regeneration communities as examples, and use the sustainable concept to study the influence of the development potential of the rural regeneration by the community conditions. Through this study can be summarized the conclusions: "The sustainable rural assessment tool "," community conditions "and" rural development potential "construct the average value were above in the 4 in all respondents. The highest and lowest, the average difference is 0.07, indicating a high level of recognition. Secondly, According to the result of path analysis, the hypotheses are true. “The sustainable rural assessment tool” is a direct impact on “rural development potential”, or “rural development potential”, indirect affects through intervening variables “community conditions”.