題名:照顧一位海洋弧菌感染併發壞死性筋膜炎個案之加護護理經驗

本文係描述一位51歲男性因感染海洋弧菌合併敗血性休克入院住加護病房之護理經驗。護理期間自2009年4月8日至18日共11日,護理過程運用Gordon十一項功能性健康型態評估,確立個案主要健康護理問題有:組織灌流改變、急性疼痛、皮膚完整性受損、焦慮等四項。護理過程中,經由建立治療性人際關係、提供個別性的整體護理,解決急性期的生理需求,增加個案對傷口的照護認知,與營養師訂定營養計畫以促進傷口癒合,並協助個案了解海洋弧菌感染合併壞死性筋膜炎病徵的相關知識,希望藉此照護經驗跟護理同仁分享。

This article describes the nursing care provided to a patient admitted to intensive care unit who had Vibrio vulnificus infection and septic shock. The data was collected from April 8 to 18, 2009. Based on Gordon eleven functional health patterns, we established four major health care issues: changes in tissue perfusion, acute pain, impaired tissue integrity, and anxiety. During the nursing process, the team used therapeutic interpersonal relationship procedure to provide individualized physical and mental nursing interventions and addressed the acute physical needs of the patient. The team provided further knowledge about Vibrio vulnificus infection with necrotizing fasciitis and ways to improve wound self-care ability. The team also discussed with nutritionists to plan a nutrition therapy for the patient in order to enhance wound healing. We hope the nursing experience from this patient may be helpful for caring patients with similar conditions in the future.