題名:品質機能展開於創新設計之研究--以公路自行車為例

近年來環保意識抬頭,許多人藉由自行車活動來達到休閒及運動的目的,為了使消費者騎的舒適,並降低包括運動傷害、膝蓋負荷傷害、姿勢不良等因素所引起的肢體疾病發生率,有良好舒適且創新的設計是重要考量。因此本研究目的以品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment, QFD)將顧客意見及技術人員想法匯整,進而找出顧客對於自行車設計改善之想法,提供研發人員新的思維方向。QFD矩陣由功能要素及顧客期望因素兩大因素構成,其中功能要素是透過TRIZ方法分析公路自行車專利得出;而顧客期望因素是由研究公路自行車文獻整理得知。本研究匯整了46份顧客意見及13份技術人員專業的看法,並將資料導入QFD矩陣中,結果顯示,顧客期望一部好的公路自行車優先考量重點在於提供顧客整體騎乘舒適度及自行車本身堅固耐用性,次要考量重點則是銷售價格與騎乘感受輕便性;另外將顧客期望導入功能要素中,由技術人員角度思考其相互關係,數據顯示,車台系統吸震能力、維護修復便利性、系統穩固性、零件可調整性與車台系統材質,這五項是未來自行車設計人員改善的首要重點項目。

In recent years, many activities have been achieved by cycling the purpose of recreation and sports. In order to enable consumers to ride comfort, and lower sports injuries, knee load, awkward posture and limb caused by factors such as incidence of disease, with good comfort and innovative design is an important consideration. Purpose of this study research which uses Quality Function Deployment (QFD) to integrate the customer's opinions and technical staff's Ideas, then finds out the customers design improvement ideas for providing researchers with a new direction of thinking. QFD matrix elements by functional factors and customer expectations that constitute the two major factors, which functional elements of on-road bicycle are obtained through analyzing the patents by TRIZ method; and customer expectations are researched literature review. The study collects the views of the 46 customers and 13 of technical personnel, then puts data into QFD matrix. The results shows that customer expectations of a good On-Road bicycle's priority keys: (1) provide customers comfort, (2) rugged durability, (3) the main consideration in the sales price and (4) portability riding experience. Addition to the import feature elements of customer expectations, by the technical staff perspective their mutual relations, the data show, (1) car bed system shock absorption, (2) ease of maintenance repair, (3) System stability, (4) parts scalability and (5) car bed system material, these five are the primary focus of future bicycle projects need to improve.