題名:《郭店楚簡》文字考釋四則

《郭店楚簡》於西元1993年冬出土於湖北省荊門市郭店一號楚墓,雖遭受到盜墓者數次侵擾,仍倖存竹簡八百多枚。據《郭店楚墓竹簡》(或簡稱《郭簡》)一書所述,除了少部分無字簡外,共存730枚有字簡。郭店楚墓的年代經考證為戰國中期偏晚。《郭店楚簡》經整理小組分為十四篇儒家、道家文獻資料,其中書體頗多戰國楚文字的特殊字形,前賢對其文字內容已有極豐富的研究成果。 然而,《郭店楚墓竹簡》一書雖已將大多數字形考定,且經過這幾年不少專家學者的糾謬補正,亦解決不少疑難字的問題。不過,並不表示郭簡文字的考釋工作已無可為,迄今仍有部分的字形字義仍有爭議,且部分過去認為沒有問題的考釋仍然有再商討的地方。因此,本文重點乃在前人的研究基礎上,多方蒐集資料,加以分析比對,希望能將釐清過去難解以及誤解的文字,而有更合理更正確的解釋,也有助於通讀簡文意旨。

“Guodian Chu Tomb Bamboo” was unearthed in the winter de 1993 Jingmen City, Hubei Province on the 1st Guodian Chu Tombs, though several times subjected to harassment Tomb, still surviving more than 800 pieces of bamboo. According to “Guodian bamboo Chu Tombs” (or abbreviated as “Guo Jane”), described in the book, in addition to a small part of the wordless Jane, the co-existence has 730 words Jane. Guodian Chu Tombs of the Warring States era of the mid-side through the verified later. “Guodian” After finishing group is divided into 14 Confucianism, Taoism literature, including books quite a lot of the Warring States Chu text body of the special shape, its text worthies there is very extensive research. However, “Guodian Chu Tomb Bamboo” Although the majority of the book-shaped test set, and after these several years, many experts and scholars in correcting erroneous correction, but also to solve many problems word problems. However, the text does not mean that the test of Guo Jian has been no release as, to date there is still part of the glyph word meaning is still controversial, and some of the past, that there is no question of textual research is still re-discussed. Therefore, this article focus is on the basis of previous studies, multi-data collection, analysis and comparison of them, hoping to clarify the obscure and misunderstood words in the past, but have a more reasonable explanation is more correct, but also helps to read simple text intention.