題名:亞洲新灣區下大高雄市的產業結構調整與人力發展策略

高雄市政府提出「亞洲新灣區」的施政構思,希冀透過「高雄世貿展覽中心」、「高雄港埠旅運中心」、「海洋文化流行音樂中心」、「高雄總圖館」以及「高雄水岸環狀輕軌」等四個關鍵公共建設,加上水岸環狀輕軌促進大高雄市的經濟結構轉型與提升城市風貌。綜觀其政策內涵有三:其一,「亞洲新灣區」是透過硬體建設的投入,做為地區擴大內需引領產業發展的動力工程;其二,「亞洲新灣區」是城市經濟由工業轉向高附加價值服務業的轉型升級工程;其三,「亞洲新灣區」是一項城市風格再造工程,創造屬於大高雄市的幸福價值。 然而,在各項硬體建設完備之餘,因應後續招商,更應有軟體建設先行的想法,特別是各項專業人才的培育。本文提出透過短期專業職業學程、市民學苑課程、產業至各大專院校進行駐點、辦理「人才交流計畫」以及「策略訓練及實習計畫」,培育產業所需人才。在良好的地方人力發展策略下,結合大高雄市的亞洲新灣區計畫,專業人才能夠展現其軟體實力,將可帶動推展影視產業、數位內容、會展、文創產業與水岸觀光業發展,勢必再次為高雄帶來城市發展的全新動力。

Kaohsiung municipal government addresses the vision of Asia's New Bay Area in the hope of accelerating and improving its industrial organization and city appearance. This project covers the following three implications: first, motivating industrial development through investing more in infrastructure to stimulate local demand; second, transforming urban economy from manufacturing oriented industry to high value-added service industry; third, planning or restructuring city appearance to create Happy Kaohsiung. This study suggests that by incorporating excellent local human resource development strategy into the project of Asia's New Bay Area, local professionals can fully exert their talents. This bound to give a brand new boost to Greater Kaohsiung’s urban development.