題名:性犯罪刑後治療處分人處遇初探之個案研究

性犯罪治療與處遇模式近年來急遽發展,特於2006年後我國實行刑後治療,為目前性侵犯處遇最新模式。本研究主要聚焦於兩個問題,其一,實務刑後強制治療概況闡述,其二,2011年第一批刑後治療處分人之訪談結果,研究目的主要為了解我國刑後治療之概況外,亦透過實證訪談,了解我國性倒錯犯其成長環境以及過去的生活經驗對於其性犯罪行為的影響。本研究所採定研究方法為法律文獻探討與質性訪談,質性訪談主要藉由二次的錄音訪談,每次約為二小時之研究,藉以來了解2011年3月第一批刑後治療者過程進行探究。

Sex crime correction has been a hot topic since 2006 when correction after penalty was first applied. This paper focuses on two points: (1) elaboration on compulsory treatment after penalty; (2) interviews with those who received correction after penalty in March, 2011. The aim is to do a detailed analysis of correction after penalty and to know how the past experiences of a sex offender shape his mind. This paper draws on legal literature review and qualitative interview, the latter of which consists of two two-hour recorded interviews.