題名:1990~2010年臺灣男子體操跳馬項目的回顧及未來展望

經由多年努力耕耘之後,臺灣男子競技體操選手在國際賽會中榮獲多面跳馬項目獎牌,現今已然成為臺灣選手發展的重點項目之一。本文透過彙集比賽成績資料與觀看現場比賽錄影帶後得知,臺灣頂尖個案選手的跳馬專項技術已達到國際一流水準,但整體專項技術表現尚未能全面提升。1990~2010年期間臺灣男子競技體操選手在跳馬項目中總計獲十八面國際賽會獎牌,專項成績相當優異。在動作發展的趨勢上,由於跳馬器械之改進而有更寬廣的支撐面積,對於實施側翻內轉上板類組群動作有較大的發展空間,所以此一組群動作可列入未來發展的方向。競技體操選手下肢肌力的優劣對跳馬動作表現有相當大的影響,因此臺灣選手應透過輔助訓練來強化下肢主要作用肌群的肌力。透過本研究彙整後能更深入瞭解近二十年期間臺灣男子競技體操選手在跳馬專項中的整體表現,相關內容可提供給教練與選手們作為專項訓練的參考依據。

After many years of hard work by Men's Gymnastics in Taiwan, the athletes gained medals of men gymnastics vault in the international tournaments in Taiwan. It is one of gymnastics development for man in Taiwan today. The data were gathered from official game information and competitive videos, the results pointed out elite athletes who had higher international achievement in Taiwan, but the overall performance of specific technologies for men gymnastics vault have not been increased yap. The men athletes had 18 international medals for gymnastics vault from 1990~2010, and it was higher performance for the gymnastics vault. For skill development of gymnastics vault, the vault horse's equipment has been changed, and it could have a wider support area for the athletes. On the other hand, athletes could have a wide development space on round off entry vaults. Therefore, the skill of round off entry vaults could be considered a future development. Also, the effects of lower limb muscle strength would be powerful on performance of gymnast vault action. Through this study, the achievement and performance of men gymnastics vault was understood during the past two decades athletes. However, the results could be a guideline to coaches and athletes.