題名:新市區建設地區步行空間系統動線配置規劃準則之研究

台灣由於近年來經濟成長,帶來了都市快速的開發和汽車普及化的現象,人們在都市中的移動因過度依賴汽車,使得原本與人們關係最密切的步行空間受到車子的侵入與排擠,造成都市步行環境的惡化與不適。台灣實施都市設計至今雖然已有二十多年,但無論是在都市人行動線配置亦或在步行空間環境規劃上,由於都市設計的施行經驗還不足,以及在相關法令上缺乏明確的規劃準則內容,以致在都市設計相關單位對步行空間系統認知不完整的情況下,造成該類空間環境品質不易提升的窘況。本文希冀藉此研究,提擬出適合台灣都市新市區建設地區步行空間系統動線配置規劃準則,做為規劃單位和政府在進行都市設計規劃和審議時的依據和參考。 本文研究之重點有下列幾項內容:1. 探討新市區建設地區步行空間系統動線配置之規劃理論;2. 透過案例研究檢討分析出步行空間系統動線配置之課題;3. 建構新市區建設地區步行空間系統動線配置之規劃準則。

Due to the Taiwanese economics grows in recent years, urban rapid developments and the popularity of cars cause human movements to depend on cars. The walking space closed with people is excluded by wild and spacious lanes, and results in worse and improper urban pedestrian environments. Until now, urban design has been fulfilled in Taiwan for more than 20 years. According to lack of fulfilled experiences of urban design and defined planning criterion on urban moving arrangements and pedestrian environments, authorities of urban design have less cognition on walking spacious systems, and could not advance urban environments well. We wish to draw up the proper criterion of pedestrian space and sidewalk systems for Taiwanese urban design. Hopefully these of criterion can become the references and suggestions for urban design and planning and inspections. The studying includes some points presented below:1. Study the planning criterion of pedestrian space and sidewalk systems in a new community development area;2. Discuss the issues of pedestrian arrangements from cases studying;3. Discuss the issues of pedestrian arrangements from cases studying.