題名:毛澤東詩詞歷史觀新探

毛澤東一生酷愛讀史,不傴通讀《二十四史》,留下大量評語,而且讀了十七次《資治通鑑》。他雖然不是史學家,但在其著作中卻經常旁徵博引,評史論人。在《毛澤東詩詞選》中,同樣可以讀到他對秦皇漢武、唐宗宋祖的評論;讀到他不忘曹操的碣石遺篇;讀到他歌頌共工為勝利的英雄;讀到他要人們記取項羽失敗的教訓,窮寇宜追,把革命進行到底等等。因此,我們可以從毛澤東詩詞中窺察其歷史觀。然而,學術界對毛氏詩詞的歷史觀,卻鮮有客觀的分析和深入的探討。目前,在這些有限的研究中,不管是讚揚還是批評的,主觀色彩都是較濃的。筆者仔細考察和研究大量歷史文獻,透過時付背景與毛氏人生經歷,從同情悲劇人物、堅持造反有理和崇尚法家帝王三方面探討毛氏詩詞的歷史觀,並分析形成毛氏詩詞歷史觀的原因,欲以野人獻曝之誠,冀收拕磚引玉之效。

Mao Zedong loves reading history books. Not only does he study “The Twenty-Four Histories” thoroughly and gives his comments, but he has also read " The Comprehensive Mirror to Aid in Government" for seventeen times.Although he is not an historian, he often quotes from historical classics and gives his own judgment.In “Mao Zedong Selected Poems”, we can see his views on Qin Shi Huang, Han Wu Di, Tang Taizong and Song Taizu; he enjoys reading Cao Cao’s poems and praises Gonggong as a hero; he also reminds us to learn from Xiang Yu’s failure and it is better to chase after as well as annihilate those remain enemies with braveness and carries the revolution through to the end.Therefore, we can trace Mao’s historical viewpoints through his poetry.However, there is hardly any objective academic analysis or research in this aspect. To date, the analyses and researches, whether complimentary or critical, are rather arbitrary. The proposed research is aimed to discuss Mao’s historical viewpoints objectively, by exami ing his poems and historical documents thoroughly, in combination with the background of the time and Mao’s life experience. This research consists of three sections: (1) The Compassion for the tragic heroes (2) The justification of the right to rebel (3)The Adoration of Legalism. Through the exploration of Mao’s poetry, we will have a deeper understanding of Mao’s historical viewpoints and how his viewpoints are formed.