題名:日本村山內閣在阪神大地震中的危機管理

「阪神大地震」是日本戰後的重大天然災害,不僅造成大量的民眾傷亡,甚至摧毀了日本國民長久以來引以為傲的生活安全神話,進而促使日本政府開始重視「危機管理」。2011年3月11日的「東日本大地震」發生後,相對於執政黨民主黨菅直人首相的危機管理,「阪神大地震」當時執政黨社會黨村山富市首相的危機管理再度受到注意與討論。本文先行討論「阪神大地震」與日本政府重視危機管理之間的因果關係,接著說明村山首相的災害危機管理問題,最後嘗試著將菅直人首相與村山首相的作為進行比較論述。

The Great Hanshin Earthquake is one of the major natural disasters in post-war Japan. The earthquake caused a large number of casualties, destroyed Japanese myth of life safety, and urged Japanese government to attach importance to crisis management. After the Eastern Japan Great Earthquake on March 11, 2011, Democratic Prime Minister Kan's crisis management capacity was questioned and compared to Socialist Prime Minister Murayama's performance during the Great Hanshin Earthquake. This article first discusses why Japanese government paid attention to crisis management after the Great Hanshin Earthquake, and then analyzes how Prime Minister Murayama managed the disaster. Lastly the author also compares the policy differences between the period of Prime Minister Murayama and Kan.