題名:網站的合作機制如何增加品牌社群成員購買意圖--消費者習慣的干擾效果

本研究以台灣品牌社群使用者為研究對象,首先根據驗證式因子分析,從網站設計角度,分析企業與社群成員的合作機制,可以將社群成員的活動納入社群的發展中。首先發展衡量合作機制的量表。合作機制共四個構念,包括提供網站客製化屬性、直接及間接(又稱互補)敏感網路外部性屬性、數位內容。其中數位內容,包括品牌社群內,隱私權及網路安全(網站使用法則)。客製化的屬性,有利成員發展自己的特質。而直接敏感網路外部性屬性,可以串連成員於網站平台上互動。互補敏感網路外部性屬性,有利企業鋪陳行銷活動於社群內。隱私權及網路安全,則有利成員的活動。本文,同時利用線性結構模式,驗證該合作機制所創造出品牌社群中成員間互動、品牌社群關係品質、該品牌購買意圖之間的關係。本研究也證明成員利用聊天室功能,和興趣相同的網友聊天,及分享各項活動訊息,即消費者播種(分享)傾向,對企業資訊及廣告有強化效果。

For the concept of producer-user collaboration, our study first derives the scale of attributes for brand community which embeds the users' activities into its development. We use five steps to create and validate those scales in collaboration, and 16-item attributes are categorized into independent and unique subscales, as shown by its dynamic customized, digital content (encompassing security and safety), as well as interactive and complementary externality-sensitive attributes. Using those items to value the performance of brand community, the structural model employed 288 users to also show the performance by collaborative success, which ultimately entailed increased purchase intentions, due to greater social interaction and brand relationship quality. Through regression analysis, we show that the users' shared habits mostly strengthen the effect of attributes on purchase intentions. The implications present what key attributes the firm must design and release to embed the users' activities into the development of brand community.