題名:志工制度與執行--以國立故宮博物院為例

本研究係對志工制度進行調查,主要目的在於志工對於管理制度的瞭解及感受狀況, 提出研究發現與結論,藉以提供1.社會大眾對博物館志工制度有更深入之瞭解;2.博物館制度管理改進之參考;3.博物館重視志工執行制度滿意度,以期作為志工制度的管理 運用之參考。研究係採問卷調查法進行,調查對象以國立故宮博物院為例,共計109位 有效受訪者;資料的統計分析及說明,係採統計套裝軟體SPSS18.0中文視窗版。根據 以上所述,本研究發現如下:\r 一、男性志工對於志工制度認同感高於女性,無論刻板的制度是否存在,都出自於内心的服務熱誠、奉獻,因此對於制度本身較無特別的意見。\r 二、有志工經驗者相對於無志工經驗者較為認同志工制度以及對制度執行的感受較為滿意,可推估志工大多認同志工制度的管理辦法。\r 三、迴歸分析發現「志工管理制度」與「志工制度執行感受」呈現高度正相關關係,因此越完善的「志工管理制度」可以令「志工制度執行感受」越高,可使繼續服務的意願更高。

This research investigates the volunteer system. Through understanding the volunteer system and feeling condition of volunteer workers, we propose our finding and conclusion in order to provide 1. the public in-depth understanding toward the museum volunteer system; 2. reference for improving the management of the museum system; 3. reference for implementing the museum volunteer system. This research uses questionnaire. There are 109 effective investigation objects from museums including National Palace Museum. SPSS18.0 Chinese Windows Edition to analyze and explain the data. According to the investigation, this research finds: 1. Male volunteers identify themselves more to the volunteer system than female. Male volunteers devote themselves from the bottom of the hearts, therefore they do not hold specific opinions about the system no matter whether the stereotypical system exists or not. 2. Experienced volunteers shows more identification with the volunteer system in comparison with the inexperienced ones. It is presumed that most of the volunteer workers identify with the management of the volunteer system. Regression analysis finds that ‘volunteer management systems’ correlates positively with the ‘reception of volunteer system implementation.’ The more perfect the volunteer management system becomes, the higher the ‘reception of volunteer system implementation’ shows. Consequently, volunteer workers show more aspiration to serve continuously.