題名:考量多元詮釋資料並提供情境式造句的中文成語練習系統

成語的使用有助高層次的語文認知學習和應用,無論在閱讀與寫作各方面都 是重要的基礎訓練,然而目前台灣大部份的成語教學、學習平台或軟體多數提供 靜態的資料查詢或教學資源,缺少以學生練習為主的環境。本研究之目的為提出 一個以本體論為基礎的中文成語練習系統架構。首先從文獻中分析成語多元詮釋 資料內容,以建構成語知識本體、歸納學生運用成語造句時常見的病句偏誤原因, 並設計電腦可行之診斷機制,再以系統發展法建構一個以本體論為基礎的中文成 語練習系統雛形。系統可提供線上成語教材、自動產製是非、選擇、配合題型之 測驗題目,並可用情境式造句(在既定情境下實際利用成、詞語組合成一完整句 子)的方式來練習成語。系統可判斷答題結果或造句是否合理,再針對成語使用 盲點給予即時回饋,突破現有成語線上練習僅能從預先設定好的題庫中出題的限 制,並提供情境式運用成語造句的環境。雛形設計完成後,本研究以準實驗設計 進行系統評估,結果發現利用本研究之系統輔助教學的學生學習成效顯著高於使 用傳統教學的學生,學生也覺得本研究之系統是易用及有用的。

Using idioms would benefit a higher level of language perception, learning and application. It is also a kind of important and basic training in both reading and writing. However, presently, most platforms or software of Chinese idiom teaching and learning only offer static data inquiry or teaching resources, lack for students practicing environment. The purpose of this research is to propose an ontology-based Chinese idiom practice system framework. Firstly, we analyzed the multiple meaning of Chinese idioms to build the ontology of the Chinese idioms, and generalized the wrong sentence templates in order to design the feasible diagnosis mechanisms of the computer system. Then, we developed the ontology-based Chinese idiom practice system prototype. The system can offer the on-line teaching material of Chinese idioms, produce true-false, multiple-choice, and matching test items, and offer a platform that users can practice sentence-making with Chinese idioms under a given supposed situation. The system can also judge test results or diagnose user-making sentences to give feedbacks. This research can break through the restriction that the existing on-line Chinese idiom tests can only select the built-in test bank, and further offer the situational environment that applies idioms to make sentences. After finishing the prototype, this study applied quasi-experimental design to examine the system performance. The results indicated that the performance of the experimental group was higher than the control group and the students also perceived that the system is easy-to-use and useful.