題名:就醫民眾對CT/MRI檢查資源共享之認知與態度

我國醫療費用不斷上漲難以抑制,研究多指向疾病型態、人口結構改變、健保實施及CT、MRI、PET等高科技醫療儀器之重覆檢查與過度使用。為控制高價檢查費用,健保局自2004年起實施醫療影像檢查資源共享政策,過去研究多以健保資料庫分析,迄今民眾對此政策之認知情況與所持態度方面卻少有調查。本研究目的,即由消費者(就醫民眾)角度探討CT/MRI檢查資源共享政策實施情況,與可能影響其認知、態度之因素。在2011年4月間,以台中市某區域教學醫院同意受測就醫民眾為對象,依性別、診次等分層隨機取樣,利用包括個人屬性、對CT/MRI檢查資源共享政策的認知、態度與行為三部分結構式問卷訪視之(有效樣本300份,回收率93.75%)。結果發現,受測者以21-30歲、大專畢、住台中市區、月所得平均約2-4萬元、半年內未做過CT/MRI、未申請過檢查複製片者居多。民眾對CT/MRI檢查資源共享政策認知不佳,每題答對率幾乎在五成以下,平均認知僅2.87分(滿分10分),73.0%不知有資源共享模式,但若因病情變化考量(46.7%)、網路申請流程便利(35.0%)、各院資訊系統相容(27.7%)等會促其使用此措施。控制其他變項後,性別、年齡、總收入等個人特質,對CT/MRI檢查資源共享政策認知呈顯著差異。要降低目前CT/MRI過度使用情況,除執行此資源共享計畫外,更應分齡促進不同經濟條件民眾的了解與醫護從業人員的積極參與,方能控管檢查資源合理使用;並建議多瞭解醫療院所、醫師等檢查資源供給者配合意願與執行現況。

Taiwan's NHI tries to control the expensive CT and MRI examination fee by a medical picture resource sharing policy which was taken from 2004. Till now, few of researches focused on the performances of this policy, especially in consumers' opinions. With a Taichung regional teaching hospital's help, this research began from April in 2011. We got 300 outpatients for valid samples. By interview and questionnaire investigation, we got effective reply rate of 93.75%, and to analyze these samples' personal data, the cognition and attitude situation about ”medical picture resource sharing policy” with SPSS 16.0 statics software. And then, display the outcomes of frequency, independent t-test and one way ANOVA. The outcomes showed, most of our samples came from Taichung city area (93.5%), 21-30 years old, college or university degree, and their average incomes were NT$20,000 to 40,000 (38.5%) per month. Few of them had CT/MRI examination in the past half year. Close to 50% of them didn't understand (even hear about) this policy. And their average cognition score was 2.87 points (full mark is 10), 73% of them had no idea with this policy but 46.7% should accept this policy if it based on disease needs. In this study, depending on samples' age, total income per month, occupation and the experience of medical examination characters had significantly difference (p<.01). We should promote the cognition of patients by print, electric media introduction and medical personnel explanations. Furthermore try to realize the reasons of why medical institutes or physicians weren't aggressive to join this resource sharing policy.