題名:環保髮片的製作與應用--以花藝頭飾為例

近年來國內積極推廣節能減碳的概念,即鼓勵民眾關注日常生活週遭友善的材料,以減少二氧化碳排放量,進而減緩地球暖化邁向建立「低碳社會」之理想。連鎖髮型業者推出捐髮做愛心的公益活動令人記憶猶新,其訴求就是將未燙、染過後的優質頭髮製作成假髮送給癌友使用,因髮質條件受限與製作成本昂貴致使具體成效不佳。若能以不同角度思考廣泛搜集美髮店為顧客修剪後的頭髮,製作成髮飾或空間佈置的花藝品,豐富生活素材的應用並賦予廢棄物的經濟效益,實質將垃圾轉化成有形的商品,本設計秉持著節能減碳的概念,將美髮店回收的頭髮再利用,經由設計巧思與美髮技藝融入實務應用,將丟棄的頭髮透過製作者的創意,創作出有別於市面上販售的飾品呈現嶄新的利用概念。

In recent years, the idea of conserving energy and reducing carbon emissions have widely spread throughout the country. People were encouraged to reuse any materials to lower the carbon dioxide emissions, and achieve the goal of ”low-carbon society”. There was a public welfare held by many hair salons last years, their goal is to urge people donating hair in order to make wigs for the cancer patients. However, due to the limitation of hair types and high cost in manufacture, the overall result was't too great. Instead, we can collect hair from the salons and turn those hair into headdress or decoration. This can enrich the use of unwanted waste, and make it economical benefit. This design holds the concept of conserving energy and reducing carbon emissions. From the creator's creativity, reuse the hair from salons and turn them into the unique products.