題名:依據結合價語法分析2010年日語配套題型

本文根據結合價語法理論, 定義日語句型。認為句子由核心的動詞類與其所支配的非動詞類所組成。動詞類包括動詞、形容詞、形容動詞、名詞、助動詞、終助詞與接續助詞;非動詞類包括名詞加助詞的名詞項、副詞、數詞、接續詞、感動詞。動詞類可分三種,當動詞類後接助動詞, 形成名詞子句修飾後接的名詞, 通常以無標號形式出現, 可視為第一種無標號動詞類。當動詞類後接助動詞與接續助詞, 形成副詞子句修飾主要子句, 通常以頓號形式出現, 可視為第二種頓號動詞類。當動詞類後接助動詞或終助詞加以斷句, 通常以句號形式出現可視為第三種句號動詞類。依據句內隸屬動詞類成分與非動詞成分的分布狀況, 可有效地歸納分析N1、 N2、 N3 日語配套新題型,對於日語句型的概念與日語新題型的掌握不但能深化, 更可以廣泛應用在日語教學方面上。

This paper aims to define Japanese sentence patterns based on Valence Grammar, which takes a sentence as the composition of a verb phrase, the core component, and other non-verb phrases. Verb phrases include verb, adjective, nominal adjective, noun, conjunction particle; non-verb phrases include a noun with a particle, adverbial phrases and conjunctions. Based on this point of view, verb phrases can be classified into three categories. The first category, named “unmarked verb-type,” is classified based on the noun phrase in a complex sentence. The second category, named “comma verb-type,” is classified based on adverbial phrase in a complex sentence. The third category, named “period verb-type,” puts emphasis on verb phrases including auxiliary verbs and sentence -final particles. According to these classification and their distribution, we can analyze Japanese commonly used key words of Japanese language proficiency test (JLPT), divided as level one, level two and level three. This method not only can deepen and expand our knowledge of Japanese sentence patterns and question patterns, but also can be applied widely in Japanese language education.