題名:聴覚プライミング実験を用いた日本語促音の知覚研究--日本語母語話者と台湾人上級日本語学習者の比較

本研究主要在探討聽覺誘發是否對日語促音的辨識能力造成影響。在利用聽覺誘發實驗考察日語母語話者與臺灣人上級日語學習者的反應時間與誤答率後得知, 日語母語話者在判斷日語語彙時的確有善用刺激語音的促音情報, 然而臺灣人上級日語學習者卻不然。接下來在比較分析兩組的表現之後發現, 臺灣人上級日語學習者在判斷日語語彙時, 有嘗試利用日語促音情報的傾向, 然而大多終究失敗。從此我們可以得知臺灣人上級日語學習者的日語促音知覺尚未完全習得。

The present study used auditory priming experiment to investigate whether Japanese native speakers and advanced Taiwanese learners of Japanese used the information of Japanese geminate consonant to recognize Japanese vocabulary. Analyzing the reaction times and error rates of these two groups revealed that, Japanese native speakers indeed used the information of Japanese geminate consonant to recognize Japanese vocabulary, but advanced Taiwanese learners of Japanese did not. When we compared the results of these two groups, we found that when advanced Taiwanese learners of Japanese judged Japanese vocabulary, they tried using the information of Japanese geminate consonant, however almost all of them were failed. Overall results suggest that advanced Taiwanese learners of Japanese have not yet acquired the recognition of Japanese geminate consonant.