題名:「やっぱり」の使用傾向の分析--日本語母語話者と非母語話者の比較

本篇論文乃在分析“YAPPARI”的使用機能;“YAPPARI”前後的用字表達;並比較日本人與日語學習者如何使用“YAPPARI”一詞。“YAPPARI”一詞主要是說話者根據自己的主觀判斷,來強調人事物以前的樣子、該有的狀態;以及事物的相似狀況。筆者將“YAPPARI”的機能分成11個種類,並認為它不只可當修飾語或述語,也可視之為會話標幟的一種,而分析結果發現“YAPPARI”的正前方與正後方之用字表達中,常出現猶豫型的用字遣詞,特別是“ANOO”的大量出現最為顯著。經過初、中、高、超級日語能力學習者與日本人本身使用出來的“YAPPARI”的比較分析後,本篇論文也指出了一些學習者在學習日語上的問題點。

The purpose in this research is to analyzing the functions of “Yappari”;and clarifying the expressions in front and back of “Yappari”. In this paper, the word “Yappari” using by Japanese learners has been examined also. I found that the expression “Yappari” is a kind of word that someone can emphasize something or someone has not been changed or just like before. It also can be used to expressing the condition that something or someone should be;or showing the similarity between something or someone. Not only as a modifier or predicate, can “Yappari” also be regarded as discourse marker. The usage of “Yappari” could be analyzed to 11 types. There are many types of filler which occurred in front and in back of “Yappari”. Especially the expression “Anoo” occurred more frequently. After comparing “Yappari” used by Japanese native speaker and non-native speaker, I pointed out some problems which the Japanese learners may encounter in Japanese conversations.