題名:台湾の応用日本語学科における職種別の専門分野教育の一考察

應日系多數把培養通曉日語的商務人員列為教育目標, 課程上規劃商務相關的科目。歷經多年的教學實踐, 部分問題逐漸浮上檯面。本文目的在針對這種職業別的專業日語教學進行問題的探討與反省,文末提出改善的淺見。跳脫日本語學、文學框架, 應日系另闢蹊徑為專攻日語者設計跨領域挑戰符合職場需求, 而且實用性高的商務專業課程。的確這是應日系課程的一大特色。惟從日語人才培育的觀點來看, 也潛藏了以下的缺點: 即母語的過度使用、日語與專業欠缺融合、專業教師因認知差異似有歸屬感不足問題。歸納檢討有以下幾點值得省思: 一、專業日語門檻高。二、教師易將不足寄託於課程的強化。三、教學內容缺乏系目標的考量。四、新系新架構的運作經驗不足。五、教學欠缺專業日語的觀點。文末提出四點建議:一、課程的更新。例如:導入「學程(Focused Course Program)」制度取代分組。二、教學與研究應導入專業,嘗試日語融入專業。三、成果導向(outcome)的評量方法。四、學習者意識的改革, 鼓勵追求第二專攻。

Most Applied Japanese departments consider cultivate commerce-related professionals that master Japanese is one of their educational goals. Commerce subjects are arranged into its curriculum. However, problems begin to appear gradually after years of implementing. This study wants to focus on teaching difficulties and problems from occupational professional Japanese and tries to find out solutions and improvements. Applied Japanese department doesn’t just focus on linguistics and literatures; it also broadens its scope to commerce which is a more practical approach to job markets. However, using too much native language, lacking combination of Japanese language and expertise and differences among teachers’ majors are the three main disadvantages. The followings are points that need further discuss ion: Japanese for specific purpose aims too high, teachers might increase insufficiency in curriculum, easily skipping departmental educational goal from its teaching content, insufficient teaching experiences and lacking aspects of professional Japanese language. Finally, this study comes up with four suggestions that are 1. Upgrading curriculum such as using focused course program instead of groups. 2. Combining more professional teaching and research with Japanese language. 3. Outcome based evaluation. 4. Learners’ improvements and desires of second specialties.