題名:日本語会話授業のグループワークへの積極的参加を促す学習環境の設計

在會話課當中,雖然經常必須讓學生以分組活動方法,以增加交流對話的時間,但是,對於創建有效的會話學習環境上,目前僅有少許之研究。筆者嘗試創建並維護了一個涵蓋了整個學期的分組活動導向之學習環境。此環境能讓學生在分組活動中,自在無慮地表達自己。本研究以學生的感知為基礎,對下列項目進行了調查:1.學生如何看待分組活動導向課程?2.他們在分組活動中,如何看待以下教師的行為:在各分組間游走,並加入與學生的活動?3.什麼樣的分組方式,才能夠增加分組活動有效性?4.教師應建立什麼樣的學習環境,以使學生積極投入分組活動?

There are few researches on how the effective learning environment of conversation should be like, although using groupwork method is essential to increase the time for students to communicate in a conversation class. The author attempted to create and maintain the learning environment where students were willing to express themselves in the groupwork oriented class for one semester. Then, based on the students' perceptional data, the following items were investigated:1. How do the students perceive the groupwork oriented class?2. How do they perceive the following teacher's behaviors during a groupwork: walking around the classroom; joining a conversation with students?3. What kind of grouping will enhance the effectiveness of groupwork?4. What kind of learning environment should teacher create so that students actively join the groupwork?