題名:日本における日本語教育実践研究についての考察--2001年以降の『日本語教育』と『早稲田日本語教育研究』の論文を分析して

本論文以探討近年來日語教學實踐研究的內容為目的。針對2001年以後社團法人日語教育學會所出版之『日本語教育』期刊及早稻田大學所出版之4本與日語教學相關的期刊論文作為研究對象。使用紮根理論GTA的質性研究方法,針對論文中之「目的」、「研究方法」、「結論」進行分析。分析結果顯示,在教學實踐研究的「目的」中,主要可分為教學“成效”及教學“提案”兩大類型。而在「研究方法」中歸納出“資料收集方式”與“分析手法”及“資料分析類型”等要素。無論最後是否達成預期教學目標,對於今後教學實踐研究都具有相當程度的意義。透過此類的教學實踐資訊共享方式,不僅是對於從事日語教學的教師有所幫助,對JFL環境的教師也提供了有益的參考。同時有助於改善教學活動的品質並提供學習者更好的學習環境。

The purpose of this study is to investigate research for Japanese educational practice. We used the grounded theory approach to analyze "purposes", "research methods", and "conclusions" of the Journal of Japanese Language Teaching published by the Society for Teaching Japanese as a Foreign Language since 2001 and from four papers published by Waseda University regarding the teaching of Japanese. Our results show that the "purpose" for educational practice research was divided into "teaching effects" and "teaching proposals". We extracted "data collection method", "analysis technique", and "data analysis type" from "research methods". Moreover, from "conclusion", we found there were many suggestions to the study of educational practice in the future regardless of whether the achievement or not. Using this type of educational practice information sharing method helps the teachers who are practitioners and gives a lot of suggest ions to JFL teachers. Moreover, we can provide learners a better learning environment according to conduct the classroom activities which reflect this result.