題名:日台間教育交流の現在‧過去‧未来

在全球化的交流脈絡中,國家間及地域性的教育交流形式,也成為各國教育發展中重要的課題之一。回顧西元2000年之際,國際留學生人数約為197万人,2008年增加到334萬人;8年間留學生規模約增加了2倍左右;換言之,此即是教育流動性結構形式的實質激增。審視國際間教育交流劇變的形勢,本文嘗試著就國家教育政策及實際交流結構二個觀點,來探討臺.日間有關教育交流形勢的意義;首先回顧戰後臺.日兩國主要教育交流政策的結構。其次,探討分析臺.日交流形式下,兩國大學教育交流的實質情勢;最後,規論提出今後日臺交流情勢中,兩國教育領域交流結構發展的願景。

International exchange follows on prospering and international educational exchange and has become an important issue. The number of foreign students in the world increased from 1,970,000 people to 3,340,000 people in eight years from 2000 to 2008. That is, it can be said that educational mobility is increasing quickly in recent years.Japanese and Taiwan educational exchange is concretely considered from the policy of a country, and there are two viewpoints of the exchange actual condition. First, the main educational exchange policies of postwar Japan and Taiwan are surveyed, respectively. Next, the general condition of educational exchange of the university between Japanese and Taiwan tends to be discussed, and it is going to clarify the actual condition of the educational exchange between Japanese and Taiwan. Finally, I would like give the future view of Japanese stand educational exchange.