題名:日本語教師養成専門科目におけるコース‧デザインの試み--「日語教學法」を例として

本論文以「日語教學法」課程為例,闡述日語教師養成專業科目的課程設計理念以及實際的教學活動。筆者認為;此類以某個職業的專業知識及技能為目標的課程在教學上應首重「理論+應用」,再者對日語系的學生而言,除了專業知識以外,日語能力的提升也不容忽視,因此,「理論+應用」、「專業+日語」可說是日語教師養成專業科目的兩大目標。而為了實踐這兩大目標,筆者在「日語教學法」實際教學上主要以以下四大內容為主軸:1.「一般受容的知識」(Received Knowledge):亦即日語教學相關知識2.「透過體驗獲得的知識」(Experiential Knowledge):例如「模擬教學」等實習活動3.電腦輔助教學(CALL)的應用4.透過「模擬教學」之後提出的實習報告促使學習者自我反省,並從中學習從學生的教學反應中可看出;學生們均肯定本課程的教學成果,但學生們日語程度的再提升,以及提供學生一個實際實習的環境是本課程待努力的目標。

This thesis uses "Methods of Teaching Japanese" as an example to elaborate on the concept of Japanese teacher training specialized course's course design as well as the actual teaching activities. The writer believes that this type of course that aims for a certain type of vocational knowledge and skills should emphasize on (theory + application) and also (specialized + Japanese) during the teaching process. For the purpose of putting the above two main goals into practice, the writer mainly applies the following four methods in the actual teaching process of "Methods of Teaching Japanese" courses.1. Received Knowledge: Knowledge related to Japanese teaching.2. Experiential Knowledge: Practical training activities such as "simulated course teaching".3. The application of CALL4. Prompting students to reflect and learn from the reports they handed in after the "simulated course teaching".Building up of the students' Japanese proficiency and providing them with actual practical training environment are the goals that this course still needs to work hard to achieve.