題名:台湾の大学における日本語作文教育の一考察--シラバス調査を通して

本論文以國內日語相關科系之日語作文課程綱要為考察資料,針對作文教育進行現狀之分析探討。利用文字探勘法將課程綱要中之記載內容以關鍵詞的方式呈現,並藉由相對重要關鍵詞之擷取,試圖描繪出目前臺灣日語作文教育之輪廓。分析結果發現:「語法正確性」是目前擔任日語作文課程教師的共通理念;而以培育具備高度運用能力之日語人材為教學目標下,具體的教學項目仍偏重語法、句型的學習。我們認為,日語作文教育應考慮學習者作文能力發展之階段性,設計更具備針對性、以及系統性的教學內容,並將作文教育重新定位為實現跨文化理解與溝通之語言表達教育。

This paper uses Japanese composition syllabi in Japanese departments in Taiwan as the data for investigation, to analyze and explore the current state of composition education. Text mining is used to express the content of syllabi as keywords, and the capturing of relatively important keywords is used in the attempt to sketch the profile of Japanese composition education in Taiwan at the current time.The analytical results suggest that "syntax correctness" is the common vision of current Japanese composition teachers. Under the instructional objective of training people with high ability to apply Japanese, and the concrete instructional items still focus on the learning of syntax and sentence patterns. This paper finds that Japanese composition education should consider the stage characteristics of learner composition ability, to design instructional content that is more focused on systematic, reorienting composition education as the realization of cross-cultural understanding and communication in language and expression education.