題名:日本語学科における「ビジネス日本語会話」の授業デザイン--キャリア形成支援を目指して

主題關鍵詞:商業日語會話職場能力形成支援機能場面會話簡報面試Business Japanese conversationCareer formation supportFunctional situational conversationPresentationInterviewビジネス日本語会話キャリア形成支援機能.場面会話プレゼンテーション面接

本文以筆者擔任之「商業日語會話」課程為例,探討其教學設計的方法與實踐。整體教學以支援學生的職場能力形成為目標。包括職業能力的培育、職業意識的形成以及就業支援等要素。為達成目標,教學内容以重視機能場面之日語會話、簡報發表、就業面試為主軸,教學法則重視言語層面與商業禮儀等非言語層面的連動,並導入網路資源及映像教材的活用。本課程設計獲得學生一致的肯定,並從問卷中得知以下學習成效:(1)學得專業知識及技能(2)透過面試更加了解自己(3)強化了即將成為社會人的心理準備及其意識(4)增加對求職活動時的信心。

This study used the "Business Japanese Conversation" curriculum taught by the author as an example to discuss the teaching design method and practices. Overall, the teaching purpose was to support the students' career formation, including cultivation of occupational competency, formation of Occupational consciousness, and employment support. To achieve the goal, the teaching content mainly focused on situational functional Japanese conversations, presentation, and job interviews. The teaching method stressed the link between the language aspect and the non-language aspects such as business etiquette, with implementation of internet resources and image teaching materials for practical applications. The design of this curriculum was highly praised by all the students. According to the information obtained from the questionnaires, the learning effects included: (1) having learned professional knowledge and skills, (2) getting to know oneself more through interviews, (3) being more mentally prepared for and aware of the fact of going to become a member of society soon, and (4) becoming more confident in obtaining employment.