題名:對外漢語學習詞典的語用信息研究

語用學在最近幾十年發展快速,使得語用學原理在詞典編纂中的應用逐漸被詞典學家們所重視。外國學生也普遍期望能擁有一部實用的學習詞典,來告訴他們詞語使用的對象、場合、情景,蘊含的冒犯、禮貌程度,傳達的感情,使用的意圖,產生的效果等有用的語用知識。學習詞典如何吸收語用學成果,提供哪些語用信息及怎樣展示它們,從而積極引導學習者得體有效地理解和使用漢語,是當前對外漢語學習詞典編撰的一個重要議題。本文從語用信息的價值出發,介紹了漢語學習詞典中語用信息的具體內容及呈現方式,對比分析了三部對外漢語學習詞典,指出了它們在語用信息提供方面的一些優缺點,並對未來漢語學習詞典編纂中的語用信息構建問題提出了一些建議,希望對未來學習詞典的編纂帶來啓發。

Pragmatics, as a branch of linguistics, has been developing rapidly in recent decades. More and more lexicographers have done studies in pragmatics application to lexicography. Meanwhile, most of the foreign students who learn Chinese hope to own a useful dictionary, which can tell them adequate pragmatic knowledge, including the object factors, occasion, situation, context, offence information, politeness degree, emotion meaning, aim and effect of using a word. Therefore, as a reference book for learners, it is very important for a dictionary to provide pragmatic information more efficiently. This paper investigates and analyses the types and presentation methods of pragmatic information in Chinese learners' dictionaries. Based on the analysis and comparison of the pragmatic information provided in three current dictionaries, suggestions are given to shed light on how to enrich and present pragmatic information in future dictionaries.