題名:臺北市某車行計程車司機心肺復甦術行為意圖及其相關因素探討

本研究目的主要在探討臺北市某車行計程車司機,對於學習心肺復甦術之知識、態度、自我效能及行為意圖的關係。以臺北市某車行計程車司機為研究對象進行問卷調查,共計250位,有效問卷共228份,有效回收率91.2%。其研究結果歸納如下:(1)研究對象在學習心肺復甦術(Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation,CPR)及自動體外心臟電擊去顫器(Automated External Defibrillator,AED),以沒學過(65.4%、91.7%)占最高,運用CPR救過民眾經驗僅占少數(2.2%),而沒人有運用AED救過民眾經驗。(2)研究對象對於學習CPR及AED的課程需要偏高,覺得有助於學習CPR及AED之方法中最佳方式主要為:模型的操作和播放錄影帶;提高方便學習方式主要為:播放錄影帶和教師示範;而提高主動學習方式主要為:教師示範和模型的操作。(3)研究對象心肺復甦術知識屬於中下程度,態度部分屬於中上程度、自我效能部分屬於中等程度、CPR及AED的行為意圖部分屬於中上程度。(4)人口學變項在心肺復甦術知識、態度、自我效能及行為意圖方面有顯著性差異項目分別為:昏倒經驗方面、學過CPR及AED、運送過傷患、產婦或心臟病發作的民眾經驗等。知識、態度與年齡呈現負相關,而於學習課程需求、工作時數、載客人數等部分呈現正相關。(5)心肺復甦術知識、態度、自我效能及行為意圖間均呈現正相關。(6)研究對象的心肺復甦術態度及自我效能有效預測CPR行為意圖,其預測解釋力為23.7%,而知識及態度能有效預測執行AED行為意圖,其預測解釋力為16.6%。

The purpose of this study is to explore the correlations among knowledge, attitude, self-efficacy and behavioral intention of the taxi drivers CPR in Taipei City. Questionnaires survey were conducted to a total of 250 participants. A total of 228 valid questionnaires were collected with an effective return rate of 91.2%. The findings of the study are summarized as follows: (1) For all the subjects surveyed, 65.4% had never learned cardiopulmonary resuscitation (CPR) and 91.7% of the subjects had never learned automated external defibrillator (AED). Only 2.2% of the studied subjects actually saved others by applying CPR and none has applied AED when saving others. (2) The subjects had higher needs in learning CPR and AED. The methods that they feel helpful most were actual practices with models and video learning. The methods with greater convenience were video learning and instructor's demonstrations. Methods that promote active learning were instructor's demonstration and actual practice with models. (3) The subjects' level of knowledge toward CPR ranks at moderate-low; attitude at moderate-high; level of self-efficacy at moderate; CPR and AED behavioral intention at moderate-high. (4) The following demographic variables showed significant differences in the knowledge, attitude, self-efficacy and behavioral intention of CPR including the experiences of fainting; learned CPR and/or AED; the experiences of deliver the injured, pregnant women or patients with heart attacks. There were negative correlations among ages, knowledge and attitude, but positive correlations between required course learning, working hours, number of passengers carried, and knowledge and attitude. (5) There were positive correlations among the knowledge, attitude, self-efficacy and behavioral intention of CPR. (6) The subjects' attitude and self-efficacy on CPR could effectively predict the CPR behavioral intention with 23.7% predictive explanatory power, while the knowledge and attitude could effectively predict AED behavioral intention with 16.6% predictive explanatory power.