題名:宗教文創在傳統寺廟的體現

「文化創意」乃這幾年政府大力提倡的新興產業之一,「宗教文創」更是眾多宗教產業中,為了市場區隔或展現獨特性,因腦力激盪而開發出諸多商品,為傳統寺廟注入一股活力,使信徒在感受傳統禮俗的同時,亦能接觸到新時代的產品。在諸多探討宗教文創的論文中,總會聚焦於宗教團體開發出何種新產品?如何與其他產業相結合?又該如何利用高科技的技術讓社會大眾對宗教的概念不侷限於傳統思維?其實,老祖宗在建廟時,每一位工匠為了展現自己的才華,無不竭盡心思將自己的創意放入一磚一瓦中,如「斗拱」、「藻井」、「剪黏」等等,可知「宗教文創」並非現代人才懂得運用。本文將透過廟宇的裝飾建築藝術的設計與巧思,論述宗教文創與時代背景相互呼應的發展。

Recently, the government intends to develope the culture and creative industry. By the way, many believers are attracting on the products which used by the religious. But there is a blind focus on the culture and creative. There are so many articles used to take the development of the products as a point. They forgot the old culture which had many new ideas in every kind of forms. So this article has intended to wake up the memories in old culture and creative. I wish this article can show up the following in the religious and creative.