題名:臺灣低壓鋒面與松山機場低空風切個案研究

本文利用2012年5月2日松山機場低空風切個案,分析其天氣類型。並根據地面自動測報系統,以每秒測報資料,就機場跑道兩頭R10和R28之風速、氣壓、氣壓梯度、氣溫和露點溫度等跳動分布,分析其與低空風切之相關性。研究結果顯示松山機場當封閉低壓和鋒面前強勁西風以及雷雨帶來風向不穩定之強風時,會引發低空風切的發生。風速和氣壓梯度,以及氣壓、氣溫以及露點溫度等跳動超過2個標準差時,其發生頻率與機場低空風切發生頻率有密切相關。尤其在雷雨陣風鋒面來臨和大雷雨引發氣壓跳升現象發生時,透過氣壓梯度和氣壓跳動,更能偵測到低空風切的發生。本研究結果可提供研發機場低空風切簡易系統之參考。

In this study, we focus on a new method to use the traditional every second weather parameters date. i.e. wind speed, pressure fluctuation, pressure gradient, temperature and dew-point temperature inside Taipei Song-San airport, Runway 10 and Runway 28 for the correlation analysis between the low level wind shear occurrence and these weather parameters. The result shows very plausible during the May, 2^(nd), 2012, just before the closed low pressure and cold front and thunderstorm, the low level wind shear will occur. The wind speed≧20 KT has closed relationship with low level wind shear, and the result indicate when the pressure, pressure gradient, temperature and dew points temperature fluctuations are higher than 2σ(standard deviation). The wind shear occurrence frequency is related with these fluctuations especially, during the thunderstorm. This method can detect the front coming and support the reduction of low level wind shear false alarm rate.