題名:2004~2008年臺灣地區國小男子競技體操選手人數及成績分析

本研究針對93~97年期間我國國小階段男子競技體操選手人數及成績表現來進行分析。透過中華民國體操協會提供93~97年全國競技體操錦標賽的競賽規程及秩序冊,將每個年度及各年級男子競技體操選手參賽的隊數與人數重新劃記及編排整理,計算出實際參與競賽的人數,運用單因子變異數分析(one-way ANOVA)來檢驗95~97年各年級的個人單項成績。本研究分析結果如下:一、在93~97年期間我國國小階段男子競技體操選手在隊數與人數的發展上趨於平穩。二、國小中、高年級選手在成隊及個人全能的成績表現上水準差異性相當大。三、低年級選手在個人單項競賽水準表現上較為接近,而中、高年級選手有較大的差異,尤其是雙槓及單槓項目的成績有極大落差。經由本研究分析後得知,目前我國國小階段男子競技體操選手的人數尚嫌不足,而且選手的專項競技能力水準差異又過大,所以現階段國內國小男子競技體操較缺乏相互競爭的訓練及比賽環境。

This study was to investigate a development of competitive gymnastic for men from year 2004-2008 in Taiwan elementary School. The data collection was conducted from Chinese Taipei Gymnastics Association, and those date included numbers of participative teams and athletes from competitive regulations of every year. The date was re-coding in order to reorganize and account value of numbers among participative teams and athletes. An Independent one-way ANOVA was used for data analysis. The results were following: 1. there was linear trend increasing about numbers of participative teams and athletes. 2. There was a significant difference between grades on gymnastic performance and individual performance among Taiwan elementary school students. 3. There was significant similar performance for each gymnastic activity among first-second grade students in Taiwan, and was significant difference between third-fourth grade and fifth-sixth grade, especially, on the activities of Parallel bars and Horizontal bar. Accounting to the analyzing date, there were not enough participants for Olympic gymnastic from elementary schools in Taiwan, and the participants are from couple counties which is not value to develop Olympic gymnastic in Taiwan. However, there was significant difference about athlete's competitive performance, and there are lacks of competitive and training environment in Taiwan.