題名:3.11震災によって形成された日本文化中での『異郷』--被災者の生の声に耳を澄ませつつ

3.11將日本一分為「受災地區」與「非受災地區」的兩個區塊。且權力分配上,明顯產生地方(東北地區)與中央(東京首都)的對峙。易言之、3.11震災之後,日本東北的「受災地區」在日本社會當中,被形塑成特殊的區域,包含文化形態上也逐漸形成一個日本獨特的「異郷」風貌。本論文主要目的是透過受災戶的真正心聲,解析因3.11震災形成日本文化中「異鄉」的實情。長期赴災區取材而編撰成書的《即使如此、還活著。NHK採訪小組聽到的受災戶3000人的真正心聲》(2012年12月NHK報道局社會部著、イースト・ブレス)與『原發避難災民控訴的日記』(2013年3月和田武士・北澤拓也編、明石書店)兩本貼近災民近距離採訪的書籍當考察的標的。考察結果顯示、3.11造就許多多層次意義的「異鄉」,也讓許許多多的受災戶,雖然人身在故鄉卻是個異鄉人的結果。如此充滿多層次意義的「異鄉」,撕裂了後3.11時代的日本社會,甚至日本文化的形態,造成日本社會難以撫平的族群間的傷痛,成為後3.11重建過程中,須面對以及克服的重重關卡。

In Japan, the "stricken area" and the "non-stricken area" have been divided by 3.11. The northeastern "stricken area" is placed on the topos of a "foreign land" in Japanese society after 3.11 earthquake disaster. This paper has explored the reality of the "foreign land" in the inside of the Japanese culture formed by 3.11 earthquake disaster from the voice of the disaster victim of a "stricken area." Data are two works, "Soredemo ikiru. NHKshuzaihan ga kiita hisaichi3000nin no koe" by NHK and "Genpatsu hinanmin dokoku no noto" by Akashisyoten. Each of these works is interviews for a disaster victim. In conclusion, 3.11 have induced a "foreign land" with a multistory meaning, and it can be said that many hometown loss persons are produced. The "foreign land" with such multistory meanings is severe trials of damages which have shakes the Japanese society and its cultural form of post 3.11, and Japanese must overcome it.