題名:運用FMEA技術提昇公務機關客戶服務績效之研究--以L鄉公所為例

面對現今全球化及經濟服務化的來臨,民眾對服務品質的要求與日俱增。政府如何提昇公共部門服務品質,為人民提供「良好便利之服務」已成為一個值得探討的課題。本研究對象為L鄉公所,運用失效模式與效應分析(Failure Mode and Effect Analysis,簡稱FMEA)系統方法了解公務人員與民眾互動之中可能失效與公家機關之服務績效,並以風險優先數(Risk Priority Number, RPN),找出實施對策的優先順序,透過矯正、預防措施並持續不斷檢測。最後,本研究實證結果發現,FMEA運用於公務系統確實能使預防機制發揮一定效益,可以減低服務失效,並確保失效獲得改善,有效提升客戶滿意度。

With the advent of globalization and Service economy, People on the increasing requirements of service quality. The government is how to improve the quality of public sector services, provide "good convenient service” for the people has become a subject worth exploring. This study used the L township office as a case, applies Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) to understand the possible failures and their consequential un-satisfaction that public officials might generate in interactions and service performance of the government agencies. This study identified the counter-measure execution priority via ranking of the risk priority number (RPN) through systematic evaluation of the severity, managing system is used to cultivate and improve the core competitiveness of the organization. A way to satisfy customers by corrective, preventive measures and continuous evaluation was also developed. In the end, the results of this study found there were certain preventive mechanism effects by applying FMEA on public-service systems. The FMEA techniques could decrease service failure and ensure failure prevention and initiate service improvements to effectively promote customer satisfaction.