題名:照顧一位遭受婚姻暴力婦女之急診護理經驗

本文描述照護一位40歲、經歷多次婚姻暴力婦女之急診照護經驗,護理期間為2012年1月19日18時32分至21時15分。個案由朋友陪同至急診就醫,筆者安排獨立安靜的空間以維護個人隱私、增加安全感。運用觀察、會談、傾聽、及身、心、靈評估等方式收集相關資料,確立個案主要健康問題有:疼痛、恐懼、無效性因應能力等。護理過程中,除醫療團隊給予驗傷、開立診斷書、通報之外,採用接納、傾聽的態度建立治療關係,鼓勵個案說出內心的恐懼,教導自我保護方法,並協助轉介至家暴中心,由社工師進行定期追蹤,並提供相關社會救援資料與健康資訊,增加因應能力與自信心,肯定自我價值,學習正向思考,重新評價自我,能夠返回家庭重新審視婚姻問題。

This article describes the experience of emergency care for a 40-year-old woman who had suffered from several episodes of marital violence. The patient was accompanied by a friend when she arrived at the emergency room. A quiet, isolated room with excellent privacy was arranged to ensure a feeling of security. After we collected relevant information through observation, conversation, listening, and assessment of the body, mind, and spirit, major problems including pain, fear, and ineffective coping were revealed. During the nursing process, our team maintained an accepting and listening attitude and established a positive therapeutic relationship to encourage the patient to express her fear. Methods of self-protection and a medical certificate were provided after a thorough inspection. Subsequently, the case was reported to the police department and referred to the Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault Prevention Center. Regular visits by a social worker were scheduled. The center also affords relevant social assistance and health information. The purpose of nursing care is to enhance coping capability and self-confidence, affirm self-worth, and ensure positive thinking to enable the patient to return home and re-examine her marriage.