題名:踝關節貼紮對動作協調困難兒童動靜態平衡之影響

研究目的:本研究探討踝關節貼紮對動作協調困難兒童動靜態平衡之影響。研究方法:參與者為8名發展協調障礙兒童(Developmental coordination disorder,DCD)及2名疑似發展協調障礙兒童(Borderline Developmental coordinationdisorder, BDCD),年齡介於9-10歲。靜態平衡測試為使用Wii平衡板測量參與者踝關節貼紮前後姿勢控制,任務包括張眼/閉眼雙腳站立、張眼慣用/非慣用單腳站立、閉眼慣用/非慣用單腳站立。動態平衡測試以兒童動作測試(Movement Assessment Battery for Children, second edition, MABC-2)中的跳格子測試進行評量。結果:靜態平衡經踝關節貼紮介入後,閉眼雙腳站立與非慣用單腳站立的時間有顯著的增加;在動態平衡部分,非慣用腳跳格子的數量有顯著的增加。結論:踝關節貼紮介入對動作協調困難兒童的動靜態平衡表現有顯著的效果。

This study explored the effect of ankle taping for children with motor coordination difficulties in balancing. Methods: The study recruited 8 children with developmental coordination disorder (DCD) and 2 children with borderline DCD (BDCD), aged between 9 and 10 years. Static balance was tested using the Wii board before and after ankle taping. Participants stood on double feet, dominant foot/non-dominant foot with eyes either open or closed. We used hop test to measure dynamic balance. Result: Ankle taping significantly increased the duration of one-leg (non-dominant) standing with eyes closed as well as improved the performance of one-leg (non-dominant) hopping. Conclusion: The ankle taping intervention was effective on static and dynamic balance for children with motor coordination difficulties.