題名:棲,夢巢--以臺東美術館大樟樹為築夢起點

弧形館舍廊道、大樟樹、垂直向上的圓洞天井與雲煙裊裊的都蘭山鑾。這是在台東美術館所發現的空間場域特質。大樟樹是一誘引者也是「夢巢」生命體的中心,從它繁衍出「夢巢」,而「夢巢」是由大樟樹所庇護的“聚場”。人們能在此棲息、冥想,感受天空、陽光、雲朵、風和雨等不可見的自然流動之狀態所帶來的情境與氛圍。「夢巢」賦予存在於場域中的自然抑或是人為的流動性擾動因子新的“肢態”。藉由這流變的“肢態”,身體與心境因有了感知而產生想像。在遊走與想像中,重新喚醒感官的本能及存在身體內深層的記憶,凝聚那抽象卻又具體的童年記憶,創造屬於「夢巢」的共同記憶,再進而回應草地中央廣場與周遭的自然環境,甚至是遠方的聖山-都蘭山。筆者試圖利用空間的圍合與開敞、轉折與隱現、邊緣的突破與延伸,孵育大樟樹與人、周遭自然環境所共生的親暱性生活場域,續織人們的共同幻想。每個人都是造夢者。

Curved corridor, large camphor tree, round type of patio upward vertically and foggy Dulan Mountain are the space field characteristics found in Taitung Art Museum. The large camphor tree is a seducer, also the central life of Fantasy Land. Fantasy Land, which multiplies out from the tree is a "gathering field" protected by it. People can rest and meditate in the atmosphere and scenario brought by invisible motion and to feel the sky, sun, clouds, wind and rain, etc. ... Fantasy land grants nature which is in presence in the field or artificial disturbance factor of mobility a brand new "body movements". With the change in the flow of body movements, imagination and perception in body and mind began to be triggered. By walking around and imagination, people reawaked the senses and the presence of the body's deep memory, and agglomerated people's abstract but concrete childhood memories, and at the same time to create new common memory with Fantasy land, further to respond to the natural environment surrounding the central square of grass, even the distant sacred mountain-Mt. Dulan. The author tried to use the open and enclosed spaces, the transition and looming of space, the edge of a breakthrough and extension, incubate an intimate living field coexisted with large camphor tree, mankind and surrounding natural environment, with an attempt to continue weaving people's common fantasy. Everyone can be a dream creator.