題名:捷運車站引進綠建築設計之探討--以桃園機場聯外捷運系統為例

因應世界氣候急遽變遷與天災頻仍的世紀危機,綠建築、環保建築及永續建建築精神之 推動已成為紓解生態環境惡化、溫室效應及地球暖化之積極方法,在世界各國已蔚為風潮及 顯學。故行政院於九十年起核定「綠建築推動方案」,積極推動此項具有時代性意義之工作。 以消耗最少資源,製造最少廢棄物,來達到環境共生、共榮及地球永續發展的目標;身為國 內公共建築者自當責無旁貸以此圭臬設計,盼能成為節能減碳政策推行之表率。 本文試以桃園國際機場聯外捷運系統地下及高架車站為例,說明適用於交通型式建築物 之節能減碳設計手法;因捷運車站之構造方式、空間組成型態及使用機能特性與一般建築差 異極大,故同時檢討綠建築候選證書審議於此特殊類型建築物之限制,對現有審議標章部分 公式或計算,其適用性或差異性議題之探討,期能對國家永續環境暨綠色建築審議規章體系 之周全性有所助益,並冀望達成綠建築政策宣導之成效。

As global climate change and the resulting high frequency of natural disasters have become critical world issues, promotion of green, environmentally friendly and sustainable buildings has become an important method to alleviate environmental deterioration, the greenhouse effect and global warming. In 2001, the Executive Yuan formulated and began to implement the Green Building Promotion Program, a mission symbolic of the era. This program aims to achieve the goals of environmental co-existence, co-prosperity and sustainable development by minimizing resource consumption and reducing waste. As a government agency responsible for public works, DORTS is committed to applying this policy to infrastructure design, hoping to serve as a model of promoting energy efficiency and carbon reduction.