題名:清聖祖操守思想之實踐--以清廉人才的拔擢為焦點

本文旨在從清廉人才拔擢的角度,論述清聖祖對其操守思想的實踐。依據組織文化學者E. Schein的論點,一位組織領導者,可採用人員甄選、升遷、退休與調職等機制為工具之一,型塑其欲要的組織文化。依此理論之啟發,本文探討康熙皇帝如何運用對大吏拔擢、任用、升遷等運作,將其操守思想普遍實施於官場之中。全文分析的重點包括:清聖祖操守思想的目標、達成操守目標的手段----大法小廉和源清流潔、人才的認定、清廉人才的積極拔擢與清廉人才的公正拔擢等。

According to the idea of Edgar Schein, a well-known scholar in Organizational Culture, an organizational leader can utilize the personnel mechanism of recruiting, promoting, transferring, or retiring to shape the desired visions or values he urge for. Follow the Schein’s point of view, this article intends to analyze how the Emperor Kangxi carried out his thoughts in incorruptibility by means of appointing and promoting clean-handed public servants, especially about high-rank personnel. This article includes several components: 1. the goals of the Emperor Kangxi’s thoughts in incorruptibility for public servants 2. the main means achieving the goals of incorruptibility for public servants----high-rank personnel incorruptible, low-rank personnel incorruptible too; upstream clean, downstream clean too 3. the criteria identifying high-rank personnel 4. vigorously appointing and promoting clean-handed high-rank personnel 5. impartially appointing and promoting clean-handed high-rank personnel