題名:穿著捷泳阻力訓練背心對游泳划幅、划頻及速度之影響

目的:探討穿著捷泳阻力訓練背心對游泳選手划幅、划頻及游泳速度之影響。方法:以甲組男性游泳選手十名為研究參與者,以隨機順序方式,分別使用捷泳阻力訓練背心(使用)及僅著泳裝(不使用),進行50公尺捷泳衝刺,全程使用兩台EXILIM EX-F1高速攝影機(300Hz)及一台Sony攝影機(60Hz)拍攝,再以Siliconcoach Pro動作分析系統分析研究參與者50公尺分段速度、划幅及划頻,分段方式為第一段(出發至10公尺)、第二段(10至20公尺)、第三段(20至30公尺)、第四段(30至40公尺)及第五段(40至50公尺),並使用SEIKO碼表紀錄50公尺捷泳成績,所得數值以相依樣本t考驗分析兩組間差異。結果:在划幅部分,使用在第一段、第二段、第三段及第四段顯著少於不使用;划頻部分,使用在第一段及第三段顯著快於不使用,而第五段使用組顯著慢於不使用;速度部分,使用在第二段、第四段及第五段顯著慢於不使用;50公尺捷泳成績,使用秒數顯著慢於不使用。結論:捷泳選手穿著捷泳阻力訓練背心,因其阻力效果會導致划幅縮短,使得游泳速度減慢;因此本研究推估捷泳阻力訓練背心,可作為水中捷泳阻力訓練之用。

PURPOSE: The purpose of this study was to design a new resistance training vest for the front crawl swimming style, and to investigate its effect on swimming velocity during 50M swimming. METHOD: Ten elite swimmers recruited from swimming team of Taipei Physical Education College, swum front crawl swimming style for 50M wearing with and without the resistance training vest. Two high speed cameras (EXILIM EX-F1) were used and recorded swimming motion at 0 to 25M and 25M to 50M. RESULTS: The result showed that the swimming velocity of subjects who wore with resistance training vest was significantly slower than without resistance training vest during last 20M. CONCLUSION: The new front crawl resistance training vest was developed. The finding revealed that the swimming velocity of subjects who wore with resistance training vest was significantly slower than without resistance training vest during last 20M. It showed that the new front crawl resistance training vest created the resistance loading at last phase of swimming. Therefore, the front crawl resistance training vest provided resistance effect at 50M swimming.