題名:危險駕駛行為的刑法規制

2011年2月25日,第十一屆全國人大常委會第十九次會議通過了《中華人民共和國刑法修正案(八)》,這次修正案亮點之一就是增設了危險駕駛罪這一新的罪名。由於危險駕駛行為越演越烈,刑法以外的懲治力度已經不能與該行為所帶來的重大危害結果相對稱。危險駕駛罪的設置使原本屬於行政管轄的危險駕駛行為,進入刑法的規制範圍。通過對危險駕駛罪這一新型罪名的介紹,分析其犯罪構成,並對其中所包含的相關法律問題進行闡述與界定。

According to the Criminal Law Amendment VIII issued by the Standing Committee of the National People’s Congress on Feb. 25th 2011, Dangerous Driving Charge, a new crime to regulate improper driving behaviors, has been formally added into the Chinese Criminal Law. Such behaviors used to be regulated under the Administrative Law and have now been brought into the Criminal Law in order to set up stricter punishment and to avoid significant damages. This article introduced and analyzed the constitution of a Dangerous Driving Charge, and illustrated relative legal issues to define such crimes. By deconstructing and analyzing the Dangerous Driving Charge, the author expressed her opinion on supporting this charge being added into Criminal Law, and brought forward her considerations and suggestions regarding the constitution and punishment of this crime.