題名:澳門青年參政意識的現狀及其改進方向

澳人予人不熱衷參與社會事務的印象,回歸後經過政治代際的轉換,青少年的公民參與發生了新變化。青年人肩負建設新澳門的重任,將影響澳門的未來發展。要提升青年對政治的關心,增強他們的公民意識,“公民身份”、“態度/價值觀/情意”及“技能及行動”三方面缺一不可。應通過改革社團強化青年參政意識,注重選舉實踐與日常熏陶,並積極建構公平環境、建設溝通渠道、革新宣傳手法,提升青年的政治效能感。

The people of Macau have been famous for not interested in participating in social affairs. After Reunification, the intergenerational changes have equally resulted in new changes to the civic participation among the youth. To elevate the level of young people in paying attention to politics, “citizenship”, “attitude / values / affection” and “skills and action” are three important and indispensible dimensions. This paper argues that associations should be reformed in order to enhance the awareness of political participation among the young people. Electoral practices and general education are also important. A fair environment and communication channels should be constructed, and promotional practices should be innovated, so that the young people’s sense of political efficacy can be improved.