題名:北京市社區老人跌倒狀況調查評估

背景:跌倒是威脅老年人健康和生命的重要原因。隨著生活條件和醫療水準的提高,人類壽命延長,中國老年人口的數量大幅增長,已經於2000年進入老齡化社會,而且將於2020年進入超級老齡化社會,老年人的安全問題越來越受到重視。據報導稱,老年人的跌倒發生率高達14%-20%,且後果嚴重,跌倒已經成為老年人生活中最常見也是最嚴重的問題之一。目的:通過對老年人居家環境的調查,評估居家環境中的致跌危險因素,為居家環境的適老化改造提供依據。方法:對北京市1520名社區老年人進行問卷調查,提取調查結果中的有效資訊,對跌倒發生的地點、時間、原因等以圖表的形式統計分析出結果。結果:通過調查評估發現老年人跌倒概率達18.42%,在所有調查對象中,有71%的跌倒發生在室內;而在室內跌倒的案例中,發生在廚房的跌倒最多,占40.91%;調查一天內的跌倒時間發現,下午的跌倒發生率高於其他的時間段,占跌倒總數的45.16%;有一半以上(56.86% )的老年人是在做家務時發生跌倒;而且跌倒原因大多為滑倒,占跌倒總數的50.73%。結論/實務應用:老年人的住宅中普遍存在致跌危險因素,環境因素對老年人的居家安全影響巨大,因此,應該對老年人的居家環境進行適老化的防跌倒改造。

Background: Fall down is a serious menace to elder's life. With the improving of living conditions and medical level, people living longer and China's elderly population is growing rapidly .China has entered an aging society in 2000 and will enter the super aging society in 2020, the old security issues are being paid attention to . It is reported that the fall incidence of old people is as high as 14%-20% and causes serious consequences, falling down has become one of the most common and serious problem in the life of the elderly. Purposes: Through the investigation of elder's living environment, to assess the risk factors lead to falls, and provide the basis for the community renovation suitable for the elderly. Methods: The questionnaire survey was conducted among 1520 community elderly in Beijing. Furthermore, the effective information was extracted to analyze the place, time and reasons which tumble occurred most . Results: Through the investigation and evaluation we found that the fall incidence of the older is 18.42% and 71% occurred indoors; the cases fall indoor occurred most in the kitchen which account for 40.91%; furthermore, the rate of fall in the afternoon is higher than other period of time based on the results of the survey, accounting for 45.16% of the total; more than half (56.86%) of the elder fall down while doing the housework; the primary reason lead to fall is slip, accounting for 50.73%. Conclusions/Implications for Practice: The risk of fall is almost universal in the house for the elderly, and the environmental factors have great influence on the elderly's home security. Therefore, the home environment for the elderly renovation should be suitable for the aged.