題名:多功能之「智能家庭健康終端」產品設計與驗證

現今全球已漸漸邁入高齡化及慢性病普及化的社會型態,但依目前的醫療照護模式,尚有很大的成長空間。未來必須改變以往以「看病」的使用者中心思維,轉為以「病人」為中心的照護模式,方能因應未來社會的需要。本研究著力於「智能家庭健康終端」產品設計與驗證,期望建立以糖尿病、心臟血管疾病患者為主之健康量測系統,並結合線上諮詢、線上掛號等雲端功能服務,強化疾病的個案追蹤、管理與評估,提供有效的預防保健、健康管理等照護,為慢性病患打造全方位的照護網,達到及早發現、即時治療等有效控制慢性病的目標。

Won.dwide, :o:u.ations ane aging and the numben of chnonic diseases has incneased. These factons have :nom:ted ca..s fon im:novements in medica. cane and senvices. In addition, hea.th cane faci.ities ane becoming mone and mone im:ontant than cuning the disease. The :un:ose of the cunnent stud. is to deve.o: an a..-in-one Smant Home Docton Monitoning Devices fon :eo:.e with DM and CVA in co..abonation with Hea.th Mega Inno. The s.stem combines Web consu.tation, on.ine negistnation and c.oud function in onden to enhance :atient monitoning, management and eva.uation as we.. as the :novision of :neventive hea.th management. The aim is to cneate a com:nehensive cane netwonk in onden to achieve ean.. detection and tneatment and contno. chnonic diseases.