題名:樟芝菌絲體補充對衰竭運動後大鼠肝功能及血脂肪的影響

目的:探討補充樟芝對衰竭運動後大鼠肝功能及血脂肪之影響。方法:40隻雄性大鼠隨 機分成控制組(C)、衰竭運動組(E)、樟芝組(A)和樟芝衰竭運動組(AE)四組。依 照大鼠每公斤體重每天投予0.3克樟芝,為期四週;E及AE組以漸增式衰竭運動模式跑至衰 竭。記錄運動時間並分析血液生化指標包括:葡萄糖(glucose, GLU)、麥胺草醋酸轉胺酶 (aspartate aminotransferase, AST)、麥胺丙酮酸轉胺酶(alanine aminotransferase, ALT)、三酸 甘油酯(triglyceride, TG)、總膽固醇(total cholesterol, TC)、高密度(high-density lipoproteincholesterol, HDL-C)及低密度脂蛋白膽固醇(low density lipoprotein-cholesterol, LDL-C)。結 果:E組的AST及ALT活性顯著高於C組,Glu、TG及TC濃度顯著低於C組,ALT活性顯著高於 AE組。A組的Glu濃度顯著高於C組。AE組運動時間及Glu濃度顯著高於E組。結論:補充樟芝菌 絲體能提升大鼠耐力運動時間,並減緩因衰竭運動所導致之急性肝損傷。

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of Antrodia camphorata supplementation on hepatic function and plasma lipids after exhaustive exercise in rats. Methods: Forty male Sprague-Dawley rats were randomly divided into four groups: control (C, n = 10), exhaustive exercise (E, n = 10), A. camphorata supplemented (A, n = 10) and A. camphorata plus exhaustive exercise (AE, n = 10). A. camphorata was supplemented at the dose 0.3 g/kg/day for four weeks. Exhaustive exercise was performed on a rodent treadmill with the progressive protocol. Two way ANOVA and t-test were performed to examine the effects of exhaustive exercise and A. camphorata supplementation on exercise time to exhaustion, the plasma aspartate aminotransferase (AST), and alanine aminotransferase (ALT) levels, glucose (Glu), triglyceride (TG), total cholesterol (TC), high-density lipoprotein-cholesterol (HDL-C), and low density lipoprotein-cholesterol (LDL-C) concentration. Results: The plasma AST and ALT levels in E group were significantly higher than C group, while the level of Glu, TG and TC were significantly lower than C group, and the plasma ALT levels were significantly higher than AE group. The concentration of Glu in A group was significantly higher than C group. Exercise time to exhaustion and Glu levels in AE group were significantly higher than E group. Conclusion: The supplement of A. camphorata mycelium could not only prolong the duration of endurance exercise in rats, but also alleviate the acute harm on the rat hepatic function after exhaustive exercise.