題名:清人所撰唐宋詞籍序跋補輯考述

本文係就《清代詩文集彙編》所錄,刊行詞籍序跋未收,由清人撰寫之唐宋詞籍序跋,予以補輯考述。就補輯言,本文計蒐得詞總集、詞別集、詞選集三類序跋各五篇,凡十五篇。此中〈宋刻鄂本花間集跋〉,刊行本皆題王鵬運作,而本文所見則為繆荃孫作,故予以拈出。其次,繆荃孫為王鵬運所作〈宋元詞四十家序〉,按之刊行之序跋,或作〈宋元三十一家詞序〉,或作〈四印齋匯刻宋元三十一家詞序〉,出入九家,亦予拈出,此蓋緣擬稿與實際刊行不同有以致之也。餘十三篇,就考述言,或僅見序跋稱述而未見作品者,如丁澎〈正續花間集序〉稱卓長齡兄弟著《續花間集》二十九家、彭元瑞〈宋未刻詞跋〉、宋徵輿〈唐宋詞選序〉等,均未見其書,端賴學者持續搜尋。再者,針對同一詞集,如能完整蒐得序跋,便能有更多元之視角。如本文所蒐《花間集》、《金奩集》、《淮海居士集》、《于湖詞》、《稼軒詞》、《山中白雲詞》、《絕妙好詞》、《樂府補題》等,皆是其例;其有助於詞學之研究,亦屬必然。

This study is a commentary and supplementary work of prefaces (Xu) and postscripts (Ba) composed by Qing scholars in Tang and Song ci collections. These prefaces and postscripts were noted in Qing Dai Shi Wen Ji Hui Bian (The Collection of Qing Poetry) yet not seen in published ci collections. For the supplementary work, this thesis totally collects fifteen pieces of prefaces and postscripts in three categories, five of which were from ci zong ji (compilations), five from ci bie ji (collected works), and five from ci xuan ji (anthologies).Among these pieces, published version of Preface to Song Ke E Ben Hua Jian Ji was written by Wang Peng-Yun. The version collected in this thesis, on the other hand, was written by Mou Quan-Sun. In addition, according to the prefaces and postscripts published, Preface to Song Yuan Ci Si Shi Jia written by Mou Quan-Sun for Wang Peng-Yun was alternatively named Preface to Song Yuan San Shi Yi Jia Ci or Preface to Si Yin Zhai Hui Ke Song Yuan San Shi Yi Jia Ci. Works of the nine authors were believed to be left out in the published version. Therefore, this thesis also collects the drafted version owing to the content differences between the drafted and published versions. For the commentary and review work, part of the other thirteen pieces collected in this thesis were only mentioned in the prefaces or postscripts of ci collections without actually being presented. For instance, in Preface to Zheng Xu Hua Jian Ji, Ding Peng mentioned the works of twenty-nine authors in Xu Hua Jian Ji compiled by Zhuo Chang-Ling and his brothers, Postscript to Song Wei Ke Ci by Peng Yuan-Rui, and Preface to Tang Song Ci Xuan by Song Zheng-Yu, these missing works remain to be located by the researchers. Accordingly, if the prefaces and postscripts of the same ci collection can be completely recovered, the researchers will be able to appreciate them from a broader scope of perspectives. The other pieces of work collected in this thesis, for example, Hua Jian Ji, Jin Lian Ji, Huai Hai Ju Shi Ji, Yu Hu Ci, Jia Xuan Ci, Shan Zhong Bai Yun Ci, Jue Miao Hao Ci and Yue Fu Bu Ti, were expected to be supplemented as well. These recovery and supplementary work are expected to be beneficial to ci studies.