題名:清代白蛇傳故事小曲〈合鉢〉互文性探析

白蛇傳故事是中國民間四大傳說故事之一,千百年來深受人民喜愛,異文之多,橫跨雅文學與俗文學,橫跨眾多的文藝體裁,呈現強韌的生命力。今日我們仍可見到各類藝術形式搬演著白蛇傳故事,清代的傳播功不可沒。清代各類藝術形式如小說、戲曲、講唱文學、小曲、曲藝等,或演、述整個故事,或演、述其中個別橋段,「合鉢」就是著名的橋段之一,衍許宣受法海之鉢,往返家中,收白娘子於鉢中之情,許仙與白娘子之間張力十足,引人入勝。白蛇傳故事的研究,鮮少聚焦於個別橋段,且鮮少以「互文性」觀點探索。本文以清代小曲為例,除前言與結語外,內分「複調--文學文本的對話」與「審美趣味互涉」二節,此乃立足於文本與文本之間存在的可驗證有機聯繫,針對文本進行對照、比較,並與成熟期的白蛇傳文人作品參照,揭示其狹義互文性,進一步闡釋其「積極互文性」。本文之論析,為筆者奠定〈合鉢〉互文性探析之基礎,並為白蛇傳〈合鉢〉互文性探析,立下階段性之基石。

Legend of the White Snake is one of China's Four Great Folktales and has been popular for thousand years. It's huge variants have been widely spread into the refined literature as well as in the popular literature; and also spread into many kinds of different forms. Even now, we can still find the Legend of the White Snake adapted by variant art forms. The circulation of this story in the Qing dynasty is hard to ignored. The different art forms of Qing Dynasty, such as novels, operas, oral literature, ballads, and oral arts, may play or retell the whole story or only some single episode. "Turning the bowl up side down" is one of the famous episode. It talks about how Xu Xuan accepted Fa Hai's magic alms bowl, returned home, and captured Lady White under the bowl. In this episode, the strong plot between Xu Xian and Lady White is fascinating. Among the studies of Legend of the White Snake, there are only few studies related to single episode, and also only few studies focus on the exploration upon the view of intertexuality. In addition to the preface and the conclusion, this study includes two parts: "polyphony -- the dialogue among literature text" and "the affection of aesthetic interest". Based on the proofed organic connection between text, the above two parts reveal the narrow sense of intertextuality, and moreover, expound the texts' macro-intertextuality and vigorous intertextuality, through the comparison and contrast about the text, and making a reference with those literati's works which are from the mature stage of Legend of White Snake. This study set the foundation for the analysis of intertextuality about "Turning the Bowl Up Side Down" for the author, and also set up the milestone for the intertextuality about "Turning the Bowl Up Side Down" of Legend of White Snake.