題名:校外實習衝突之研究--以某科大美容造型設計系為例

校外實習課程是技職體系學生生涯選擇的模擬歷程,學校規劃校外實習主要的目的是為了使學生能夠瞭解在校所學與業界實際運作之落差,落實理論與業界結合的理念,期望學生能具備畢業後進入職場的能力。本研究從衝突理論的觀點切入,利用團體焦點訪談法,探討美容造型設計學生在校外實習過程中遭受衝突的主要因素。結果共有實質衝突、利益衝突、價值衝突、情感衝突、認知衝突、目標衝突、溝通衝突、相互依賴、角色衝突等9構面與37因素。最後建議給學校與業者。

Off-Campus internship provided students who study in technical and vocational to choose their career as simulation course. The off-campus internship would make students understand the difference between professional knowledge and actual operation of the industry. With industry-university cooperative, students should have more abilities before enter the workplace. The factors of conflict which students in a department of styling and cosmetology experienced in off-campus internship were studied by focus group interviews from a theory of conflict. The results exhibit 9 dimensions including essence conflicts, interest conflict, value conflicts, emotional conflict, cognitive conflict, goal conflict, communication conflict, interdependence, role conflict. 34 elements are involved in those dimensions. Finally, some suggestions are provided for schools and companies.