題名:中共突破南海的戰略

2010年下半年,奧巴馬推出「重返亞洲」的戰略,將美國全球戰略的重點轉向亞太地區。2011年,奧巴馬政府又提「轉向亞洲」的戰略;2012年6月,國防部長帕內塔(Leon Panetta)又修正為「亞洲再平衡」的戰略。進入21世紀,中共各項資源需求升高;2020年時,中共進口石油將超過3億噸,成為全球第一大石油進口國。目前中共能源產地,絕大多數為中東及非洲;故維護由南海經麻六甲海峽,再進入印度洋的海上交通線,就成為中共必須解決的核心問題。2005年,中共為確保能源航道安全,加強建設南亞至東南亞沿線航道的戰略設施;如巴基斯坦的瓜達爾港、緬甸的馬德島、及馬來西亞皇京港等,這就是所謂的「珍珠鏈(string of pearls)」的戰略。但「珍珠鏈戰略」只是海上的戰略部署,中共更全面的戰略其實是「一帶一路(One Belt And One Road, OBAOR)」;所謂「一帶一路」,就是「絲綢之路經濟帶」和「21世紀海上絲綢之路」。結合「一帶一路」與「珍珠鏈」,就是中共路、海突破南海的戰略。

In the second half of 2010, Obama launched the "return to Asia" strategy, the focus of US global strategy to the Asia-Pacific region. In 2011, the Obama administration proposed a "turn to Asia" strategy; in June 2012, Defense Minister Leon Panetta revised the "Asian rebalancing" strategy. In 2020, the CPC will import more than 300 million tons of oil, becoming the world's largest oil-importing countries. At present, the energy sources of the Chinese Communist Party are mostly in the Middle East and Africa. Therefore, it is the core issue that the CCP must solve to maintain the maritime communication line from the South China Sea to the Malacca Strait and then to the Indian Ocean. In 2005, in order to ensure the safety of energy channels, the Chinese government strengthened strategic facilities such as Gwadar Port of Pakistan, Madeira Island of Myanmar and Royal Port of Malaysia, which is called the "Pearl Chain." But the "pearl chain strategy" is only a strategic plan at sea. The more comprehensive strategy of the CCP is "One Belt And One Road" (OBAOR). The so-called "one-stop all the way" is the "Silk Road Economic Zone" and the "21 Century Maritime Silk Road". Combined with "along the way" and "pearl chain", is the Communist Party of China Road, sea breakthrough South China Sea strategy.